Top

The European Adventist Youth Congress (AYC) is the largest gathering of Adventist youth in Europe.

 

AYC22 is the place to plug in to God and recharge with friends, so that when you return home with a full battery, you ignite your local church with your involvement and leadership.

Main Speakers

We will have two main speakers in AYC22. David Asscherick will inspire us with a daily topic every evening. Daniel Bosqued will take us on an exciting journey through the Gospel of John in the mornings.

Our Partners

Event Schedule

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Breakfast (at venue)
09:00
10:00
Morning Worship
09:00
10:00
Morning Worship
09:00
10:00
Morning Worship
09:00
12:30
Worship + baptism
10:20
11:00
Small Groups
10:20
11:00
Small Groups
10:20
11:00
Small Groups
11:00
19:30
Arrival and registration
11:30
12:30
Workshops
11:30
12:30
Workshops
11:30
12:30
Workshops
12:30
14:30
Lunch
12:30
14:30
Lunch
12:30
14:30
Lunch
12:30
14:30
Lunch
14:30
15:30
Break
14:30
15:30
Break
14:30
15:30
Break
14:30
15:30
Break
15:30
17:30
Social Activities Scavenger Hunt Workshops
15:30
17:30
Social Activities Sports and Games Workshops
15:30
17:30
Impact Lahti
15:30
17:30
Free Time
18:00
19:30
Dinner
18:00
19:30
Dinner
18:00
19:30
Dinner
18:00
19:30
Dinner
20:00
21:30
Opening Ceremony
20:00
21:30
Main Worship
20:00
21:30
Main Worship
20:00
21:30
Main Worship
20:00
21:30
Closing Ceremony
Closing Ceremonytest
21:30
23:00
Chill Out
21:30
23:00
Chill Out
21:30
23:00
Chill Out
21:30
23:00
Praise Time
21:30
23:00
Chill Out

Tuesday

  • Arrival and registration
    11:00 - 19:30
  • Opening Ceremony
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00

Wednesday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Morning Worship
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Small Groups
    10:20 - 11:00
  • Workshops
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Social Activities Scavenger Hunt Workshops
    15:30 - 17:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Main Worship
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00

Thursday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Morning Worship
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Small Groups
    10:20 - 11:00
  • Workshops
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Social Activities Sports and Games Workshops
    15:30 - 17:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Main Worship
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00

Friday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Morning Worship
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Small Groups
    10:20 - 11:00
  • Workshops
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Impact Lahti
    15:30 - 17:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Main Worship
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Praise Time
    21:30 - 23:00

Saturday

  • Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Worship + baptism
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Free Time
    15:30 - 17:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Closing Ceremony
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00
19:30
Arrival and registration
14:30
15:30
Break
14:30
15:30
Break
14:30
15:30
Break
14:30
15:30
Break
15:30
17:30
Free Time
21:30
23:00
Chill Out
21:30
23:00
Chill Out
21:30
23:00
Chill Out
21:30
23:00
Chill Out

Tuesday

  • Arrival and registration
    11:00 - 19:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00

Wednesday

  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00

Thursday

  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00

Friday

  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30

Saturday

  • Break
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Free Time
    15:30 - 17:30
  • Chill Out
    21:30 - 23:00
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)

Wednesday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30

Thursday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30

Friday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:00
12:30
Worship + baptism
20:00
21:30
Opening Ceremony
20:00
21:30
Main Worship
20:00
21:30
Main Worship
20:00
21:30
Main Worship
20:00
21:30
Closing Ceremony
Closing Ceremonytest
21:30
23:00
Praise Time

Tuesday

  • Opening Ceremony
    20:00 - 21:30

Wednesday

  • Main Worship
    20:00 - 21:30

Thursday

  • Main Worship
    20:00 - 21:30

Friday

  • Main Worship
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Praise Time
    21:30 - 23:00

Saturday

  • Worship + baptism
    09:00 - 12:30
  • Closing Ceremony
    20:00 - 21:30
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
07:00
08:30
Breakfast (at venue)
12:30
14:30
Lunch
12:30
14:30
Lunch
12:30
14:30
Lunch
12:30
14:30
Lunch
18:00
19:30
Dinner
18:00
19:30
Dinner
18:00
19:30
Dinner
18:00
19:30
Dinner

Wednesday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30

Thursday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30

Friday

  • Early Worship - Exercise Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30

Saturday

  • Breakfast (at venue)
    07:00 - 08:30
  • Lunch
    12:30 - 14:30
  • Dinner
    18:00 - 19:30
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:20
11:00
Small Groups
10:20
11:00
Small Groups
10:20
11:00
Small Groups

Wednesday

  • Small Groups
    10:20 - 11:00

Thursday

  • Small Groups
    10:20 - 11:00

Friday

  • Small Groups
    10:20 - 11:00
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:30
12:30
Workshops
11:30
12:30
Workshops
11:30
12:30
Workshops
15:30
17:30
Social Activities Scavenger Hunt Workshops
15:30
17:30
Social Activities Sports and Games Workshops

Wednesday

  • Workshops
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Social Activities Scavenger Hunt Workshops
    15:30 - 17:30

Thursday

  • Workshops
    11:30 - 12:30
  • Social Activities Sports and Games Workshops
    15:30 - 17:30

Friday

  • Workshops
    11:30 - 12:30
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
09:00
10:00
Morning Worship
09:00
10:00
Morning Worship
09:00
10:00
Morning Worship
15:30
17:30
Impact Lahti

Wednesday

  • Morning Worship
    09:00 - 10:00

Thursday

  • Morning Worship
    09:00 - 10:00

Friday

  • Morning Worship
    09:00 - 10:00
  • Impact Lahti
    15:30 - 17:30
No events available!

Promo video

Blog Posts

Find the latest news on the congress in our blog.

Newsletter

Receive all congress updates directly in your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter below!

    Connect to our Facebook page

    s
    Welcome to Booth.

    Tincidunt id aliquet risus feugiat, inante metus dictum at tempor usis nans.

    d